1. Fast.  VisaCentral specialises in securing Martinique visas and can help you secure a Martinique visa.
  2. Easy.  VisaCentral is the easiest way to get a visa and can secure in as little as one day.  We process Martinique visas at the Martinique Embassy every day for residents of the UK.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martinique Visa FAQs

When is the best time to apply for my Martinique visa?
The best time to apply for your Martinique visa is 1-2 months before your travel date. However, if you are running short on time, we may be able to process your visa on a faster service at the Embassy’s discretion.

Do I have to send you my passport to get a Martinique visa? Is it safe to send a passport?
Yes. You will need to send your actual passport, not a copy of it. The Martinique visa is stamped on your passport and will become one of your passport pages. Visa request cannot be processed without your original passport. Because of the importance of your passport, we strongly suggest that you send your application by a secure method, such as a guaranteed postal service or courier.

Sample of the Business Travel Requirements for an Martinique Visa for Swiss Citizens

  1. Visa Exempt

    Visa exempt for a stay of up to 90 days per 180 days. The traveller must:

    • Hold a passport valid at least six months beyond intended stay with one blank visa page
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds
    • Hold proof of onward/return flights
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Hold visa for next country where applicable
    • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa

    Should the traveller not meet the above criteria, a visa may be required.  Please contact VisaCentral for further advice by email info@cibtvisas.ch or call +41 (0) 31 313 20 20 & +41 (0) 22 884 18 70

Sample of the Tourist Travel Requirements for an Martinique Visa for Swiss Citizens

  1. Visa Exempt

    Visa exempt for a stay of up to 90 days per 180 days. The traveller must:

    • Hold a passport valid at least six months beyond intended stay with one blank visa page
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds
    • Hold proof of onward/return flights
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Hold visa for next country where applicable
    • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa

    Should the traveller not meet the above criteria, a visa may be required.  Please contact VisaCentral for further advice by email info@cibtvisas.ch or call +41 (0) 31 313 20 20 & +41 (0) 22 884 18 70